Is MEDIUM CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced, moderately spicy condiment delivers bright, savory flavor with a pronounced, coarse texture; discernible pieces provide a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, spoonable addition to rice, grilled proteins, or nachos. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and packaging but note occasional variability in chunk size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced, moderately spicy condiment delivers bright, savory flavor with a pronounced, coarse texture; discernible pieces provide a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or burrito topping, spoonable addition to rice, grilled proteins, or nachos. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and packaging but note occasional variability in chunk size.
Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check MEDIUM CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


