Is Medium Five Cheese Pizza Vegan?

Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rye Sourdough (Fermented Rye Flour, Salt), Olive Oil, Salt), Sauce (Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste,high Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch,blend Of Romano And Permesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Of Less Of Permesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures , Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti, Caking Agent)), Romano Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano
Check Medium Five Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Five Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


