Is Medium Five Cheese Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- calcium chloride
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rye Sourdough (Fermented Rye Flour, Salt), Olive Oil, Salt), Sauce (Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste,high Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch,blend Of Romano And Permesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Of Less Of Permesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures , Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti, Caking Agent)), Romano Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano
Check Medium Five Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medium Five Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


