Is MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATILLOS, SOYBEAN OIL, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, AVOCADOS, ONIONS, CILANTRO, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED ONION, IODIZED SALT (CONTAINS POTASSIUM IODATE), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID (TO ACIDIFY), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid


