Is MEDIUM HATCH CHILE SALSA, MEDIUM HATCH CHILE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, GREEN CHILE PEPPER, ONIONS, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DRIED HATCH CHILES, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check MEDIUM HATCH CHILE SALSA, MEDIUM HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM HATCH CHILE SALSA, MEDIUM HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


