Is MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA WING SAUCE, MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- milk
- cream
- yogurt
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, YOGURT (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, BACTERIAL CULTURE), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HATCH CHILE PEPPERS, SALT, SERRANO CHILE PEPPERS, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, SODIUM CITRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, GUAR GUM, SPICE, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD FLOUR, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACT.
Check MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA WING SAUCE, MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA WING SAUCE, MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Where to buy
MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA WING SAUCE, MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILE CREMA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


