This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, CRUSHED TOMATOES, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE | Spoonful