Is MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Water, Red Chili Pepper Puree (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Chipotle Pepper Puree (Chipotle Peppers, Citric Acid), Cilantro, Spice

Check MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDIUM HOMESTYLE SALSA, MEDIUM HOMESTYLE is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep