Is MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA HEARTY MUSHROOMS & POTATOES PREPARED IN A RICHLY SPICED SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Potatoes, Mushroom, Onion, Water, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Coriander, Salt, Chilies, Spices, Turmeric, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy
Check MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA HEARTY MUSHROOMS & POTATOES PREPARED IN A RICHLY SPICED SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA HEARTY MUSHROOMS & POTATOES PREPARED IN A RICHLY SPICED SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal All Natural Butter Masala Medium Indian Simmer Sauce - 12.5 Oz
Cooking Sauce, Indian, Tikka Masala, Creamy Tomato, Medium
MEDIUM CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CHICKEN IN CREAMY, SPICED TOMATO SAUCE WITH BASMATI SAFFRON RICE, MEDIUM CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA HEARTY MUSHROOMS & POTATOES PREPARED IN A RICHLY SPICED SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN MUSHROOM MASALA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


