Is MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper Juice from Concentrate, Organic Agave Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Natural Orange Extract

Check MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking