Is MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper Juice from Concentrate, Organic Agave Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Natural Orange Extract
Check MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Master of Mixes Margarita Mixer
Jose Cuervo Authentic Mango Margarita Cocktail, 750 mL
MEDIUM ROASTED ONION & JALAPENO DOUBLE ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, MEDIUM DOUBLE ROASTED ONION & JALAPENO
Where to buy
MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


