Is MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Jalapeno Pepper Juice from Concentrate, Organic Agave Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Natural Orange Extract

Check MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, MEDIUM JALAPENO MARGARITA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking