Is MEDIUM LOADED WITH ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS & GARLIC ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, BELL PEPPER, CILANTRO, MILD YELLOW PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC , CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, SALT , SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) .
Check MEDIUM LOADED WITH ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS & GARLIC ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM LOADED WITH ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS & GARLIC ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
MEDIUM LOADED WITH ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS & GARLIC ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


