Is MEDIUM LOADED WITH ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS & GARLIC ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, BELL PEPPER, CILANTRO, MILD YELLOW PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC , CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, SALT , SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) .
Check MEDIUM LOADED WITH ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS & GARLIC ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM LOADED WITH ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS & GARLIC ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
MEDIUM LOADED WITH ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS & GARLIC ORIGINAL SALSA, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


