Is MEDIUM MANGO PEACH SALSA, MEDIUM MANGO PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, MANGOS, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ONION, PEACHES, CILANTRO, WATER, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MEDIUM MANGO PEACH SALSA, MEDIUM MANGO PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM MANGO PEACH SALSA, MEDIUM MANGO PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


