Is MEDIUM PEACH MANGO SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, PEACHES IN SYRUP (PEACHES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, DRIED MANGO, CILANTRO, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MEDIUM PEACH MANGO SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM PEACH MANGO SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Pouch


