Is MEDIUM ROAST HOUSE BLEND 100% ARABICA GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMINS K-CUP PODS, HOUSE BLEND Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Comparison Chart Coffee With 2X Caffeine Coffee With Essential Vitamins Coffee With Golden Turmeric Benefit Extra Boost To Take On The Day Five B Vitamins To Help Keep Your Body Running At Its Best With Turmeric, Ginger And Cinnamon For A Balanced Morning Roast Dark Roast, Blonde Roast, Medium Medium Roast Medium Roast Form Available K-cup K-cup, Ground K-cup, Ground Coffee With 2X Caffeine Coffee With Essential Vitamins Coffee With Golden Turmeric Benefit Extra Boost To Take On The Day Five B Vitamins To Help Keep Your Body Running At Its Best With Turmeric, Ground

Check MEDIUM ROAST HOUSE BLEND 100% ARABICA GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMINS K-CUP PODS, HOUSE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MEDIUM ROAST HOUSE BLEND 100% ARABICA GROUND COFFEE WITH B VITAMINS K-CUP PODS, HOUSE BLEND is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCvs

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go