Is MEDIUM ROAST MADE WITH ORGANIC POWER GROUND COFFEE, MEDIUM ROAST Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cholecalciferol
- pantothenic acid
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COFFEE, ALPINIA GALANGA EXTRACT, NATURAL CAFFEINE, VITAMIN BLEND (PANTOTHENIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL, PYRIDOXINE, THIAMIN, METHYLCOBALAMIN, METHYLFOLATE). ORGANIC COFFEE: FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED BY FAIR TRADE USA® 96% OF PRODUCT
Check MEDIUM ROAST MADE WITH ORGANIC POWER GROUND COFFEE, MEDIUM ROAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROAST MADE WITH ORGANIC POWER GROUND COFFEE, MEDIUM ROAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
MEDIUM ROAST MADE WITH ORGANIC POWER GROUND COFFEE, MEDIUM ROAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


