Is MEDIUM ROASTED TOMATO & GARLIC CILANTRO JALAPENO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED TOMATO & GARLIC CILANTRO JALAPENO Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, tangy heat with herbaceous brightness and moderate spice; chunky yet saucy texture provides spoonable body and visible pieces. Commonly used as a dip, condiment, or topping for tacos, grilled proteins, and eggs. Reviews often note balanced spice, versatile uses, and occasional variability in chunk size, jar consistency, and appearance.

Description
Smoky, tangy heat with herbaceous brightness and moderate spice; chunky yet saucy texture provides spoonable body and visible pieces. Commonly used as a dip, condiment, or topping for tacos, grilled proteins, and eggs. Reviews often note balanced spice, versatile uses, and occasional variability in chunk size, jar consistency, and appearance.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste, Fire-roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Roasted Onions, Contains Less Than 2% of: Roasted Garlic, Salt, Cilantro, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum.
Check MEDIUM ROASTED TOMATO & GARLIC CILANTRO JALAPENO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED TOMATO & GARLIC CILANTRO JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM ROASTED TOMATO & GARLIC CILANTRO JALAPENO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED TOMATO & GARLIC CILANTRO JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Fody "Just A Kick" Medium Salsa
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
Where to buy
MEDIUM ROASTED TOMATO & GARLIC CILANTRO JALAPENO SALSA, MEDIUM ROASTED TOMATO & GARLIC CILANTRO JALAPENO is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


