Is MEDIUM SALSA MEXICANA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONION, JALAPENOS, LIME JUICE, SALT (SALT, CALCIUM SILICATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), CILANTRO, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER
Check MEDIUM SALSA MEXICANA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA MEXICANA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking


