Is MEDIUM SALSA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS*, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CANE SUGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC*, BLACK PEPPER.
Check MEDIUM SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


