Is MEDIUM SALSA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, FRESH ONIONS, FRESH PEPPERS, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, FRESH GARLIC, CILANTRO, FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, FRESH HABANERO PEPPERS, SPICES.
Check MEDIUM SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


