Is MEDIUM SEEKH KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT, SHAPED AND FLAME GRILLED ON SKEWERS, MEDIUM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- halal boneless chicken
halal boneless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HALAL BONELESS CHICKEN, FRESH ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FRESH GINGER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, FRESH CILANTRO, FRESH GREEN CHILI, RED CHILI POWDER, CORIANDER POWDER, CUMIN POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check MEDIUM SEEKH KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT, SHAPED AND FLAME GRILLED ON SKEWERS, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SEEKH KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT, SHAPED AND FLAME GRILLED ON SKEWERS, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY, CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO
GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
Where to buy
MEDIUM SEEKH KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT, SHAPED AND FLAME GRILLED ON SKEWERS, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


