Is MEDIUM SEEKH KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT, SHAPED AND FLAME GRILLED ON SKEWERS, MEDIUM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- halal boneless chicken
halal boneless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HALAL BONELESS CHICKEN, FRESH ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FRESH GINGER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, FRESH CILANTRO, FRESH GREEN CHILI, RED CHILI POWDER, CORIANDER POWDER, CUMIN POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check MEDIUM SEEKH KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT, SHAPED AND FLAME GRILLED ON SKEWERS, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SEEKH KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT, SHAPED AND FLAME GRILLED ON SKEWERS, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY, CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO
GARLIC CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
Where to buy
MEDIUM SEEKH KABAB GROUND CHICKEN MEAT, SHAPED AND FLAME GRILLED ON SKEWERS, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


