Is MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- chicken powder
- dried chicken broth
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum
- butter
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE AND CHICKEN: SKIM MILK, WATER, COOKED AND GRILL MARKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ANNATTO COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN POWDER, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS MILK). COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A SPICY BUFFALO-STYLE CHEESE SAUCE MAC & CHEESE, MEDIUM SPICY BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


