Is Medlee Basil Pesto Seasoned Butter - 2.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- sweet cream
- butter
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Basil Pesto Puree (Basil, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pumpkin Seeds, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Salt), Sea Salt
Check Medlee Basil Pesto Seasoned Butter - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Basil Pesto Seasoned Butter - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Rao's Homemade Basil Pesto Sauce, 6.7 Ounce Jar
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Medlee Basil Pesto Seasoned Butter - 2.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


