Is Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic buttermilk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- sweet cream
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- butter
organic buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Organic Buttermilk (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cultures), Sweet Almond Oil, Cinnamon, Cultured Skim Milk, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Chicory Root Fiber.
Check Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


