Is Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured skim milk
- organic buttermilk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- sweet cream
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Organic Buttermilk (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cultures), Sweet Almond Oil, Cinnamon, Cultured Skim Milk, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Chicory Root Fiber.
Check Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


