Is Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Organic Buttermilk (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cultures), Sweet Almond Oil, Cinnamon, Cultured Skim Milk, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Chicory Root Fiber.
Check Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


