Is Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Organic Buttermilk (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cultures), Sweet Almond Oil, Cinnamon, Cultured Skim Milk, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Chicory Root Fiber.
Check Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Medlee Cinnamon Roll Sweet Butter Spread - 2.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


