Is Medtrition Banatrol Plus, Banana Flavored Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Banana Flakes, Bimuno� (trans-galactooligosaccharides, Lactose, Glucose, Galactose). Contains: Milk
Check Medtrition Banatrol Plus, Banana Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medtrition Banatrol Plus, Banana Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


