Is MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Elemental Calcium (Mega Cal(tm), High Absorption Calcium Is A Complex Of Carbonate, Citrate, Malate, Fumarate, Succinate Sources), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Coconut Oil, Natural Cocoa, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt
Check MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Where to buy
MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


