Is MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial vanilla flavour
natural and artificial vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Calcium (Mega Cal(tm), High Absorption Calcium Is A Complex Of Carbonate, Citrate, Malate, Fumarate, Succinate Sources), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Coconut Oil, Natural Cocoa, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt
Check MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Where to buy
MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


