Is MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Calcium (Mega Cal(tm), High Absorption Calcium Is A Complex Of Carbonate, Citrate, Malate, Fumarate, Succinate Sources), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Coconut Oil, Natural Cocoa, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt
Check MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Where to buy
MEGA CAL - CALCIUM + D3 CHEWS 650MG (CHOCOLATE) - 60 SOFT CHEWS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


