Is MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- meatballs
- beef
- modified whey
- pork
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- riboflavin
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Water, Meatballs (pork, Beef, Water, Onions, Bread Crumbs [enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Durum Flour, Leavening {sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate}, Yeast], Textured Soy Protein Concentrate [soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Product, Caramel Color], Less Than 2% Of: Soy Protein Concentrate, Tomatoes, Salt, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin), Tomato Paste, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Pepperoni (pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Crushed Garlic, Flavorings, Citric Acid. Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Modified Whey, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Where to buy
MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


