Is MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- meatballs
- pork
- riboflavin
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Water, Meatballs (pork, Beef, Water, Onions, Bread Crumbs [enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Durum Flour, Leavening {sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate}, Yeast], Textured Soy Protein Concentrate [soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Product, Caramel Color], Less Than 2% Of: Soy Protein Concentrate, Tomatoes, Salt, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin), Tomato Paste, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Pepperoni (pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Crushed Garlic, Flavorings, Citric Acid. Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Modified Whey, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Where to buy
MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


