Is Mega men Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, and less than 2%: acacia gum, caramel (color), choline dl-bitartrate, corn oil, corn starch, glucose syrup, gum arabic, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, hydroxypropylcellulose, magnesium carbonate, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, mixed tocopherols, modified starch, natural vanilla flavor, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, rice flour, silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, stearic acid, stevia leaf extract, sugar, titanium dioxide (mineral whitener), tocopherols, tricalcium phosphate.
Check Mega men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


