Is Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- starch
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cellulose, Brewers Yeast, Oat Fiber, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbyl Palmitate, Bha, Bht, Calcium Silicate, Corn Oil, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Ethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Peg, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Soy Oil, Starch, Sucrose, Sugar, Talc, Vegetable Oil, Vitamin E Oil, Water
Check Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
Nature Made Multi for Her, Gummies, Strawberry
Nature Made Advanced Multi 50+ For Her
Where to buy
Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


