Is Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cellulose, Brewers Yeast, Oat Fiber, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbyl Palmitate, Bha, Bht, Calcium Silicate, Corn Oil, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Ethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Peg, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Soy Oil, Starch, Sucrose, Sugar, Talc, Vegetable Oil, Vitamin E Oil, Water
Check Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
Nature Made Multi for Her, Gummies, Strawberry
Nature Made Advanced Multi 50+ For Her
Where to buy
Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


