Is Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sucrose
  • peg
  • magnesium stearate
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cellulose, Brewers Yeast, Oat Fiber, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbyl Palmitate, Bha, Bht, Calcium Silicate, Corn Oil, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Ethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Peg, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Soy Oil, Starch, Sucrose, Sugar, Talc, Vegetable Oil, Vitamin E Oil, Water

Check Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go