Is Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Artifical Flavors, Food Coloring, Gelatin, Fd&c Colors Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6
Check Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Sheet
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


