Is Mega Turkey Breast & Havarti Cheese Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy flour
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), eggs, sodium silicoaluminate, potato flour, yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid, honey, corn flour, monocalcium phosphate, soy flour, nonfat milk, salt, vital wheat gluten, datem, calcium silicate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, sorbic acid, mono - , diglycerides, wheat starch, enzymes, fully cooked oven roasted turkey breast coated with seasoning (turkey breast, water, contains less than 2% of: vinegar, salt, sugar, dextrose, sodium phosphate, cultured dextrose, coated with: dextrose, salt, paprika, spices, cane sugar, dehydrated onion), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium edta), pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color), potato starch, powdered cellulose, natamycin, paprika, turmeric
Check Mega Turkey Breast & Havarti Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Turkey Breast & Havarti Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


