Is Mega wow egg Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • 06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings
  • cocoa flavour balls

06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

uk ca ce warning: surprise toy inside contains small parts. not suitable for children under 3 years old. adult supervision recommended. 80130 06086895 291 best before end: 06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings, salt), cocoa flavour balls (sugar, whey powder (milk), cocoa powder, rice poder, refined palm oil, ma milky duo cocoa cream (sugar, refined palm oil, maltodextrin, whey powder (will palm oil, cocoa powder a dry place away from direct sunlight. nutrition: typical values per 100g: energy 2249 kg/

Check Mega wow egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go