Is Mega wow egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ma milky duo cocoa cream
- whey powder
- milk
- 06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings
ma milky duo cocoa cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
uk ca ce warning: surprise toy inside contains small parts. not suitable for children under 3 years old. adult supervision recommended. 80130 06086895 291 best before end: 06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings, salt), cocoa flavour balls (sugar, whey powder (milk), cocoa powder, rice poder, refined palm oil, ma milky duo cocoa cream (sugar, refined palm oil, maltodextrin, whey powder (will palm oil, cocoa powder a dry place away from direct sunlight. nutrition: typical values per 100g: energy 2249 kg/
Check Mega wow egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega wow egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


