Is Mega wow egg Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • ma milky duo cocoa cream
  • whey powder
  • milk
  • 06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings

ma milky duo cocoa cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

uk ca ce warning: surprise toy inside contains small parts. not suitable for children under 3 years old. adult supervision recommended. 80130 06086895 291 best before end: 06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings, salt), cocoa flavour balls (sugar, whey powder (milk), cocoa powder, rice poder, refined palm oil, ma milky duo cocoa cream (sugar, refined palm oil, maltodextrin, whey powder (will palm oil, cocoa powder a dry place away from direct sunlight. nutrition: typical values per 100g: energy 2249 kg/

Check Mega wow egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go