Is Mega wow egg Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

uk ca ce warning: surprise toy inside contains small parts. not suitable for children under 3 years old. adult supervision recommended. 80130 06086895 291 best before end: 06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings, salt), cocoa flavour balls (sugar, whey powder (milk), cocoa powder, rice poder, refined palm oil, ma milky duo cocoa cream (sugar, refined palm oil, maltodextrin, whey powder (will palm oil, cocoa powder a dry place away from direct sunlight. nutrition: typical values per 100g: energy 2249 kg/

Check Mega wow egg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go