Is MegaFood Adrenal Strength® -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica
Check MegaFood Adrenal Strength® -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood Adrenal Strength® -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Where to buy
MegaFood Adrenal Strength® -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


