Is MegaFood Men Over 40™ One Daily® -- 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Stearic Acid, Silica, Cellulose
Check MegaFood Men Over 40™ One Daily® -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood Men Over 40™ One Daily® -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One-A-Day Women's 50+ Healthy Advantage Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement -- 100 Tablets
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets
Where to buy
MegaFood Men Over 40™ One Daily® -- 60 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


