Is Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic wildflower honey
- glycerin
- natural flavors
organic wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Bran, Organic Wildflower Honey, Sunflower Lecithin, Palm Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Sustainably Sourced And Certified By The Roundtable Of Sustainable Palm Oil (Rspo)
Check Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


