Is Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Bran, Organic Wildflower Honey, Sunflower Lecithin, Palm Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Sustainably Sourced And Certified By The Roundtable Of Sustainable Palm Oil (Rspo)
Check Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Stash Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon Ginger -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Megafood Morning Sickness Honey Lemon Ginger Chews, 30 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


